where to find eucalyptus oil

Eucalyptus oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Eucalyptus oil is efficient in the treatment of influenza, colds, bronchitis, sinusitis and asthma. It has also antipyretic properties since it is a strong diuretic. Where to find eucalyptus oil? It is sold in any pharmacy and department store where you live.

It painkillers, disinfects and refreshes the skin after burns, wounds, frostbite. It helps for rheumatism, joint and muscle pain. It also helps for cystitis, prostatitis and arthritis. It cleanses the skin from acne.

Ingredients: oil of eucalyptus, chamomile.

Eucalyptus essential oil is effective in the treatment of colds and coughs and other respiratory problems, eases breathing in colds and sinusitis. Eucalyptus oil is used to gargle for sore throat; it relieves the pain and inflammation. Eucalyptus essential oil is used for fever as a febrifuge. Eucalyptus oil is used as an antibacterial agent for cystitis, prostatitis, urethritis. It is used in gynecology (inflammation of the uterus and appendages), prevents the development of thrush. Eucalyptus oil increases the oxygen content in the blood, and, therefore, improves the supply of oxygen and nutrients to all body cells. Many aromatherapy experts recommend the use of eucalyptus oil as one of the potential remedies to reduce the level of sugar in the blood.

When you use eucalyptus oil during the massage, eucalyptus oil is very good for rheumatism, joint and muscle pain. Oil is effective analgesic and it disinfectsaffected areas ofthe body and contributes to the rapid regeneration of the skin after burns, wounds, frostbite.

In cosmetics – it cleanses the skin from acne and enhances the regeneration of skin tissues.

Eucalyptus oil repels insects and mitigates the effects of their bites. Most air fresheners and insecticides contain eucalyptus oil.

The impact on the human body: It helps quickly recover from stress and diseases; it improves concentration and increases intellectual capacity. When conflict or a dispute occurs, you can spray it in the room - it will reduce the tense atmosphere. It increases the energy responsible for longevity.

The benefits of eucalyptus, in principle, were known since ancient times. What is eucalyptus oil good for? Decoction or infusion of its leaves is an excellent antiseptic. It is used in the treatment of wounds and to rinse the mouth to treat bleeding gums. Eucalyptus oil is good for the treatment of colds. Each pharmacy offers a rich assortment of candy with an extract of eucalyptus to get rid of the unpleasant symptoms and the common cold.

Eucalyptus essential oil is used for inhalation for respiratory diseases. The procedure can relieve any type of cough. In addition, the essential oil is a wonderful means in aromatherapy. An aromatherapy bath or massage with eucalyptus oil after a hard day gives an unforgettable experience. Eucalyptus oil not only has a pleasant smell, but also relaxing effect on the human nervous system. This remedy helps to think, concentrate, and deals with stress. It is added to the water bath, used as a component of aromatherapy candles and used in the manufacture of creams, masks, aromatherapy massage oils and other cosmetics. It is believed that the oil makes the skin smooth and silky.

The benefits of eucalyptus applied in floristry

You may decorate your bouquet with sprigs of fragrant flower arrangements. Bouquet acquires not only the original form, but also a unique aroma.

Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree, height is 70 meters. It has a strong root system and strong wood. Heterophyllous eucalyptus attracts attention: young leaves have a different shape; the leaves of old trees are lancet-shaped, up to 10-30 cm. The leaves have a specific odor. Eucalyptus refers to flowering plants.

Eucalyptus begins to bloom in autumn only to 3-5 years of its life. You can find these trees in Australia, the Black Sea coast in the Caucasus. Essential oil is extracted from glossy green leaves of plants by steam distillation, which contains alpha-pinene, alpha-mirtenol, eydesmol, globulol. The extracted oil is light, fluid, colorless, it has a cooling, resin-tart and mint camphor aroma.

Eucalyptus essential oil has a broad spectrum of action. Its fragrance restores the psycho-emotional state. An aromatherapy bath with eucalyptus oil helps to restore power after emotional stress or physical exhaustion. Another feature of the oil is its beneficial effect on the skin as an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory remedy. It is widely used for acne treatment. The oil is used as a remedy to strengthen the hair and prevent dandruff.

Eucalyptus oil pregnancy

Eucalyptus oil has been known to mankind since ancient times. The native land of this unusual plant is Australia and Tasmania. Natives of these places constantly use eucalyptus oil as anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, soothing, a febrifuge. Now eucalyptus oil is used to treat frostbite, burns, purulent mastitis.

Application of eucalyptus oil during pregnancy, certainly, is no bad, but you should use very carefully. It is necessary to notice that the use of eucalyptus oils during pregnancy should be agreed with your doctor-gynecologist. An application of eucalyptus oils in pregnancy is an exclusively external way. Aral administration can cause miscarriage, especially in the first pregnancy trimester.

Eucalyptus oil is not dangerous during pregnancy if you use it as disinfection of a premise. Eucalyptus oil raise vitality, it strengthens immunity that is extremely necessary for the future mum. You should use eucalyptus oil correctly in aromatherapy.

Eucalyptus is a plant having a potent aroma, so it is widely used in aromatherapy. When spraying eucalyptus oil pregnant women should be in the other room. It is necessary to wait about 30 minutes until full evaporation of a disinfectant.

eucalyptus oil boots

Eucalyptus essential oil form Boots is transparent liquid, colorless or slightly colored. Eucalyptus oil has characteristic, recognizable scent.

The original homeland of eucalyptus is Australia and Tasmania. Aborigines called this evergreen tree as "diamond of forests" and the "tree of life." Since ancient times, the benefits of eucalyptus have been used to treat wounds and infectious diseases, to relieve muscular pain and fatigue, as a spice in cooking.

Now, eucalyptus is widespread in many the tropics and subtropics countries. Eucalyptus is grown in Portugal, Spain, and California for the production of oil. As a medicinal plant eucalyptus grows in Azerbaijan, Moldova and the Crimea. A plantation where eucalyptus is grown drains the soil.

Extracting of Boots eucalyptus oil

Boots eucalyptus essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the young shoots and leaves of fast-growing species of eucalyptus. From a ton of raw material is produced 5.3 kg of essential eucalyptus oil containing 60-80% cineole. The Cineole determines the therapeutic effect of eucalyptus oil. Besides cineole, eucalyptus oil contains tannins, flavonoids, organic acids and various aldehydes - about 40 components.

Boots - Eucalyptus essential oil properties

Eucalyptus oil is widely used as analgesic, antiseptic, anti-parasitic. Scent of eucalyptus treat stress and various disease, increases sexual energy and concentration, helps to reveal the internal resources and intellectual capacity of the body.

The use of Boots eucalyptus oil

eucalyptus oil boots

Eucalyptus essential oil is successfully used as air sprayer. This is not only repels insects, but also eliminates a variety of infection present in the air. In addition, the scent of eucalyptus has beneficial effect on the human mind, relaxes the conflict atmosphere and promotes longevity.

Medical formulations based on eucalyptus essential oil from Boots have powerful anti-inflammatory properties; they accelerate healing of wounds and burns. The eucalyptus essential oil can relieve burns unlike other essential oils. The oil is used to relieve headaches and as a febrifuge fevers. Eucalyptus oil is one of the most effective herbal remedies reducing blood sugar, so it is useful for diabetes.

 

www.shutterstock.com